Nobody’s Watching is committed to ensuring that your personal data is processed in a safe, lawful and secure manner.

With your consent we will collect and process your personal data, which could include your name and address, telephone number and, email address for us to provide our services to you. This will include registration, management and administration of your request, and where applicable event evaluation. We will do this in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Article 6 and Data Protection Act 2018.

If you have subscribed to our mailing list, you can at any-time ‘opt out’ by contacting us at  hello@nobodyswatching.co or by clicking unsubscribe on the bottom of our newsletters.

Your personal data will be kept secure at all times and will be processed using event management systems including but not limited to the following; Mailchimp.

We use a range of ticketing and promotion platforms to sell our tickets including Funzing, Eventbrite and Design My Night. When purchasing tickets to our events through an online ticket platform please be aware that they operate their own Privacy Policy and Security measures.  We recommend that you read their Privacy Policies and Terms and Conditions so that you understand how your personal information will be handled. By using these payment platforms you are entering into an agreement that is independent from Nobody’s Watching.

Your personal data will not be shared with other third parties but may be used to prevent or detect crime, or where required or permitted to share your data under other legislation.

Your data will be kept securely by Nobody’s Watching for 7 years after you have attended the event you registered for, and will only be kept for a longer period if you have subscribed to our mailing list.

You have the right to access your personal data and to rectify mistakes, erase, restrict, object or move your data in some circumstances.

If you subscribed to our mailing list, you can withdraw your consent to your personal data being processed by informing us that you wish to withdraw your consent and ‘opt out’.  If you do ‘opt out’ we will endeavor to update our systems and remove your personal data as soon as possible. This may take us a short period of time, no longer than 7 days from the request.

If you would like to receive an explanation of your rights, please go to the Information Commissioners Office website. https://ico.org.uk/global/privacy-notice/your-data-protection-rights/.

You can also contact us by email hello@nobodyswatching.co or by post at Nobody’s Watching, 84 Penrose House, SE17 3DY, London.

Any complaints regarding your data should be sent to us in the first instance. If the matter is not resolved you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office at: Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF Tel: 0303 123 1113, or at https://www.gov.uk/data-protection/make-a-complaint

We reserve the right to amend or change this privacy policy at any time.  Please review this policy on a regular basis.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend or change this privacy policy at any time.  Please review this policy on a regular basis.

PRIVACY POLICY

Hello@nobodyswatching.co

Privacy Policy

Created by Nobody's Watching

Global Copyright  (2018) All Rights Reserved

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle